Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Regular 9:15 AM - 3:40 PM
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 1:30 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kindergarten (AM), Regular 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Kindergarten (AM), Wednesday 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Preschool (AM), Regular 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool (PM), Regular 1:10 PM - 3:40 PM
ECEAP (AM), Regular 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
ECEAP (PM), Regular 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM

Bus Schedules

Regular 9:05 AM - 3:49 PM
Wednesday 9:05 AM - 1:39 PM
Early Release 9:05 AM - 11:54 AM

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Students Allowed on Campus 9:00 am
Students Enter the Building 9:05 am
Students Enter the Classroom 9:10 am
School Begins/ECE/ECEAP AM Session Begins 9:15 am
Recess – Kindergarten (Geist, Martinell) 10:20 am – 10:40 am
Recess – Kindergarten (H-VB, Gillen, Smith) 10:40 am – 11:00 am
ECE AM Session Ends 11:45 am
ECEAP AM/Half-Day Kindergarten Ends 12:15 pm
3rd Grade/1st Grade (Gunderson, Russell, Winter)
Recess 11:40 am – 12:00 pm
Lunch 12:00 pm – 12:20 pm
2nd Grade/1st Grade (Fitzgerald, Rahlfs, VanderWel)
Recess 12:00 pm – 12:20 pm
Lunch 12:20 pm – 12:40 pm
4th Grade/SciTech/Kinder (Geist, Martinell)
Recess 12:25 pm – 12:45 pm
Lunch 12:45 pm – 1:05 pm
5th Grade/Kinder (H-VB, Gillen, Smith)
Recess 12:45 pm – 1:05 pm
Lunch 1:05 pm – 1:25 pm
ECEAP PM Session Begins 12:45 pm
ECE PM Session Begins 1:10 pm
Recess – Comolli, Fitzgerald, Gunderson, Morrow, Peeples, VanderWel 1:40 pm – 2:00 pm
Recess – Willeman 1:45 pm – 2:05 pm
Recess – 2nd Grade 2:00 pm – 2:20 pm
Recess – 5th Grade/SciTech 2:20 pm – 2:40 pm
Recess – Evans, Martinson, McElligott, Rahlfs, Russell, Taylor, Winter, Van Heuven 2:40 pm – 3:00 pm
Dismissal/ECE PM Session Ends 3:40 pm
ECEAP PM Session Ends 3:45 pm

Wednesday

Students Allowed on Campus 9:00 am
Students Enter the Building 9:05 am
Students Enter the Classroom 9:10 am
Recess – Kindergarten (Geist, Martinell) 10:20 am – 10:40 am
Recess – Kindergarten (H-VB, Gillen, Smith) 10:40 am – 11:00 am
ECE AM Session Ends 11:45 am
ECEAP AM/Half-Day Kindergarten Ends 12:15 pm
3rd Grade/1st Grade (Gunderson, Russell, Winter)
Recess 11:40 am – 12:00 pm
Lunch 12:00 pm – 12:20 pm
2nd Grade/1st Grade (Fitzgerald, Rahlfs, VanderWel)
Recess 12:00 pm – 12:20 pm
Lunch 12:20 pm – 12:40 pm
4th Grade/SciTech/Kinder (Geist, Martinell)
Recess 12:25 pm – 12:45 pm
Lunch 12:45 pm – 1:05 pm
5th Grade/Kinder (H-VB, Gillen, Smith)
Recess 12:45 pm – 1:05 pm
Lunch 1:05 pm – 1:25 pm
ECEAP PM Session Begins 12:45 pm
Wednesday Dismissal 1:30 pm
ECEAP PM Session Ends 3:45 pm