Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Regular 9:15 AM - 3:40 PM
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 1:30 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kindergarten (AM), Regular 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Kindergarten (AM), Wednesday 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM

Bus Schedules

Regular 9:05 AM - 3:49 PM
Wednesday 9:05 AM - 1:39 PM
Early Release 9:05 AM - 11:54 AM

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Entrance Bell 9:10 am
School Begins (Tardy at 9:16 am) 9:15 am
AM Recess 1 – 3rd and 5th Grade 10:15 am – 10:30 am
AM Recess 2 – Kindergarten A (Chen, Heasly, Sedeno) 10:30 am – 10:45 am
Half-Day Kindergarten Dismissal 12:15 pm
1st Grade, 2nd Grade (Crandall, Henson), LRC 2
Lunch 11:25 am – 11:45 am
Lunch Recess 11:45 am – 12:10 pm
2nd Grade (Gerber, Watrous, Wincentsen) and 4th Grade
Lunch 11:50 am – 12:10 pm
Lunch Recess 12:10 pm – 12:35 pm
Kindergarten
Lunch 12:15 pm – 12:35 pm
Lunch Recess 12:35 pm – 1:00 pm
3rd and 5th Grade
Lunch 12:40 pm – 1:00 pm
Lunch Recess 1:00 pm – 1:25 pm
PM Recess 1 – 1st Grade and LRC 2 1:50 pm – 2:05 pm
PM Recess 2 – 2nd Grade 2:05 pm – 2:20 pm
PM Recess 3 – 4th Grade 2:20 pm – 2:35 pm
PM Recess 4 – Kindergarten B (Cho, Danner, Ferreira, Hayes) 2:35 pm – 2:50 pm
Dismissal 3:40 pm

Wednesday

Entrance Bell 9:10 am
School Begins (Tardy at 9:16 am) 9:15 am
AM Recess 1 – 3rd and 5th Grade 10:15 am – 10:30 am
AM Recess 2 – Kindergarten A (Chen, Heasly, Sedeno) 10:30 am – 10:45 am
Half-Day Kindergarten Dismissal 12:15 pm
1st Grade, 2nd Grade (Crandall, Henson), LRC 2
Lunch 11:25 am – 11:45 am
Lunch Recess 11:45 am – 12:10 pm
2nd Grade (Gerber, Watrous, Wincentsen) and 4th Grade
Lunch 11:50 am – 12:10 pm
Lunch Recess 12:10 pm – 12:35 pm
Kindergarten
Lunch 12:15 pm – 12:35 pm
Lunch Recess 12:35 pm – 1:00 pm
3rd and 5th Grade
Lunch 12:40 pm – 1:00 pm
Lunch Recess 1:00 pm – 1:25 pm
Wednesday Dismissal 1:30 pm