Staff Directory

Drew AndersenCustodian

Beaver Lake Middle (425) 837-4184 phone
Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7561 phone
andersena@issaquah.wednet.edu

Deborah AppParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
appd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lindsay AskinsElementary Teacher - ELL

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7569 phone
askinsl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kaylee AuneElementary Teacher - 1st Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7579 phone
aunek@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan BalesElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7582 phone
balesm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Richard BannishElementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

bannishr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carol BeckerParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
beckerc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Samia Bel AbbesElementary Teacher - ELL

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7569 phone
belabbess@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alyssa BoileauElementary Teacher - Second Grade

boileaua@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah BurdSpeech Language Pathologist

burds@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julia Cain-LafleurBASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Comet Club

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
cainlafleurj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Paula CaseyElementary Teacher - Third Grade

caseyp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ritu ChandraParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
chandrar@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shu-tien ChenBASC Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
chens@issaquah.wednet.edu

Dhashnaa ChinnasamyTechnology Specialist

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7559 phone
chinnasamyd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gloria ChoElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

chog@issaquah.wednet.edu

Yahui (Ivy) ChuangParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
chuangy@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa ClarkElementary Teacher - Third Grade

clarkl2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Marilou DaceyParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
daceym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sharon DannerElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

danners@issaquah.wednet.edu

Enid DeOcampoBASC Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
deocampoe@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer DolzElementary Teacher - Elementary Teacher – Special Education LRC I

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7575 phone
dolzj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Thomas FairchildBASC Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
fairchildt@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brandy FalkDean of Students

falkb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mykela FantoneCounselor

fantonem@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tasha FarleyElementary Teacher - Third Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7595 phone
farleyt@issaquah.wednet.edu

Christina FerreiraElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

ferreirac@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah GaffinElementary Teacher - Physical Education

gaffins@issaquah.wednet.edu

Natalie GerberElementary Teacher - Second Grade

gerbern@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin HayesElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

hayese2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah HeaslyElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

heaslys@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sara HensonElementary Teacher - Second Grade

hensons@issaquah.wednet.edu

Melissa HirshbergInstructional Coach

hirshbergm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jill HolbrookElementary Teacher - Special Education LRC II

holbrookj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jody Hough-SalesElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

salesj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Susan KellyElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

kellys2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer KesslerPrincipal

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7553 phone
kesslerj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Hank KleinElementary Teacher - Music

kleinh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jay KnowlesElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7594 phone
knowlesj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jessica KunkelElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7574 phone
kunkelj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lynn LaiBASC Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
lail@issaquah.wednet.edu

Zachary LandesCustodian

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7561 phone
Cascade Ridge Elementary (425) 837-5542 phone
landesz@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristin LewisElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7570 phone
lewisk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Deborah LiebermanParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
liebermand@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jaime MallamoElementary Teacher – Special Education LRC II (Primary)

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7609 phone
mallamoj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Beth ManiasElementary Teacher - LAP

maniase@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sue MartinParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
martins2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tanya MartinAssistant to the Principal - Elementary

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7551 phone
martint2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathi McCabeElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

mccabek@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julianna McDowellElementary Teacher - Librarian

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7556 phone
mcdowellj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Caterina McGlashanBASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Comet Club

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
mcglashanc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Bill MokinElementary Teacher - Physical Education

mokinb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Michael NovakBASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Comet Club

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
novakm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alica OgrenElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

ogrena@issaquah.wednet.edu

Dawn OlinFood Services Manager

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7600 phone
olind@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy ParsonElementary Teacher - First Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7587 phone
parsona@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cindy (Cynthia) ParsonsElementary Teacher - SAGE

Sunny Hills Elementary (425) 837-7414 phone
Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7599 phone
parsonsc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Natalie PaytonElementary Teacher - First Grade

paytonn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julie PileggiNurse (Mon, Tues, Thurs 9:15-3:30)

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7606 phone
pileggij@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kevin ProudfootElementary Teacher - Music

proudfootk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Joy SakaiOccupational Therapist

Creekside Elementary (425) 837-5246 phone
Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7573 phone
sakaij@issaquah.wednet.edu

Vanessa SedenoElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

sedenov@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kerry ShallcrossSchool Psychologist

shallcrossk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Viengkhong SoumounthaCustodian

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7561 phone
soumounthav@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kayla StrandElementary Teacher - Third Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7593 phone
strandk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carol TongParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
tongc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nancy Trapp-ChenElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

trappchenn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Andrea TrinneerParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
trinneera@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gowri VaidyanathanParaprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
vaidyanathang@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laurie WalkerElementary Teacher - First Grade

walkerl2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie WallacePBSES Coach

wallaces@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie WatrousElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7604 phone
watrouss@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristina WincentsenElementary Teacher - Second Grade

wincentsenk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Heather WolterOffice Professional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7552 phone
wolterh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristen WoodCounselor

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7555 phone
woodk2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Esther YearginLead Custodian

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7561 phone
yeargine@issaquah.wednet.edu