Staff Directory

Drew Andersen - Custodian

Beaver Lake Middle (425) 837-4184 phone
Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7561 phone
andersena@issaquah.wednet.edu

Deborah App - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
appd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lindsay Askins - Elementary Teacher - ELL

askinsl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kaylee Aune - Elementary Teacher - 1st Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7579 phone
aunek@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan Bales - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7582 phone
balesm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Richard Bannish - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

bannishr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carol Becker - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
beckerc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Samia Bel Abbes - Elementary Teacher - ELL

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7569 phone
belabbess@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alyssa Boileau - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

boileaua@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah Burd - Speech Language Pathologist

burds@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julia Cain-Lafleur - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Comet Club

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
cainlafleurj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Paula Casey - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

caseyp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ritu Chandra - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
chandrar@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shu-tien Chen - BASC Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
chens@issaquah.wednet.edu

Dhashnaa Chinnasamy - Technology Specialist

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7559 phone
chinnasamyd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gloria Cho - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

chog@issaquah.wednet.edu

Yahui (Ivy) Chuang - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
chuangy@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa Clark - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

clarkl2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Marilou Dacey - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
daceym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sharon Danner - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

danners@issaquah.wednet.edu

Enid DeOcampo - BASC Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
deocampoe@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Dolz - Elementary Teacher - Elementary Teacher – Special Education LRC I

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7575 phone
dolzj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Thomas Fairchild - BASC Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
fairchildt@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brandy Falk - Dean of Students

falkb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mykela Fantone - Counselor

fantonem@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tasha Farley - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7595 phone
farleyt@issaquah.wednet.edu

Christina Ferreira - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

ferreirac@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah Gaffin - Elementary Teacher - Physical Education

gaffins@issaquah.wednet.edu

Natalie Gerber - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

gerbern@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin Hayes - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

hayese2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah Heasly - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

heaslys@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sara Henson - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

hensons@issaquah.wednet.edu

Melissa Hirshberg - Instructional Coach

hirshbergm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jill Holbrook - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC II

holbrookj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jody Hough-Sales - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

salesj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Susan Kelly - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

kellys2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Kessler - Principal

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7553 phone
kesslerj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Hank Klein - Elementary Teacher - Music

kleinh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jay Knowles - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7594 phone
knowlesj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jessica Kunkel - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7574 phone
kunkelj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lynn Lai - BASC Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
lail@issaquah.wednet.edu

Zachary Landes - Custodian

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7561 phone
Cascade Ridge Elementary (425) 837-5542 phone
landesz@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristin Lewis - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7570 phone
lewisk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Deborah Lieberman - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
liebermand@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jaime Mallamo - Elementary Teacher – Special Education LRC II (Primary)

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7609 phone
mallamoj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Beth Manias - Elementary Teacher - LAP

maniase@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sue Martin - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
martins2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tanya Martin - Assistant to the Principal - Elementary

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7551 phone
martint2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathi McCabe - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

mccabek@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julianna McDowell - Elementary Teacher - Librarian

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7556 phone
mcdowellj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Caterina McGlashan - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Comet Club

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
mcglashanc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Bill Mokin - Elementary Teacher - Physical Education

mokinb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Michael Novak - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Comet Club

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7620 phone
novakm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alica Ogren - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

ogrena@issaquah.wednet.edu

Dawn Olin - Food Services Manager

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7600 phone
olind@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy Parson - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7587 phone
parsona@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cindy (Cynthia) Parsons - Elementary Teacher - SAGE

Sunny Hills Elementary (425) 837-7414 phone
Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7599 phone
parsonsc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Natalie Payton - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

paytonn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julie Pileggi - Nurse (Mon, Tues, Thurs 9:15-3:30)

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7606 phone
pileggij@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kevin Proudfoot - Elementary Teacher - Music

proudfootk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Joy Sakai - Occupational Therapist

Creekside Elementary (425) 837-5246 phone
Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7573 phone
sakaij@issaquah.wednet.edu

Vanessa Sedeno - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

sedenov@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kerry Shallcross - School Psychologist

shallcrossk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Viengkhong Soumountha - Custodian

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7561 phone
soumounthav@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kayla Strand - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7593 phone
strandk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carol Tong - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
tongc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nancy Trapp-Chen - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

trappchenn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Andrea Trinneer - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
trinneera@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gowri Vaidyanathan - Paraprofessional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7550 phone
vaidyanathang@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laurie Walker - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

walkerl2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie Wallace - PBSES Coach

wallaces@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie Watrous - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7604 phone
watrouss@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristina Wincentsen - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

wincentsenk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Heather Wolter - Office Professional

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7552 phone
wolterh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristen Wood - Counselor

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7555 phone
woodk2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Esther Yeargin - Lead Custodian

Challenger Elementary (425) 837-7561 phone
yeargine@issaquah.wednet.edu