Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Regular 9:15 AM - 3:40 PM
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 1:30 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kindergarten (AM), Regular 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Kindergarten (AM), Wednesday 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM

Bus Schedules

Regular 9:05 AM - 3:49 PM
Wednesday 9:05 AM - 1:39 PM
Early Release 9:05 AM - 11:54 AM

Bell, Lunch, & Recess

9:07: Entrance Bell

9:15: School Begins

10:45-11:05: AM Recess - Kindergarten & 3rd

11:15-11:35: Lunch 1 - 5th & Sci-Tech

11:35-11:55: Lunch Recess 1

11:45-12:05: Lunch 2 - 2nd & 4th

12:05-12:25: Lunch Recess 2

12:15-12:35: Lunch 3 - 3rd & 1st/2nd Dual

12:35-12:55: Lunch Recess 3

12:45-1:05: Lunch 4 - Kindergarten & 1st

1:05-1:25: Lunch Recess 4

2:10-2:30: PM Recess - 4th, 5th, & Sci-Tech

2:35-2:55: PM Recess - 1st & 2nd (including Dual)

3:40: Dismissal (Wed: 1:30)