Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Regular 9:15 AM - 3:40 PM
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 1:30 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kindergarten (AM), Regular 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Kindergarten (AM), Wednesday 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM

Bus Schedules

Regular 9:05 AM - 3:49 PM
Wednesday 9:05 AM - 1:39 PM
Early Release 9:05 AM - 11:54 AM

Bell, Lunch, & Recess

9:10: Entrance Bell

9:15: School Begins

10:50-11:10: AM Recess - Kindergarten & 2nd

11:20-11:40: Lunch 1 - 5th & Sci-Tech

11:40-12:00: Lunch Recess 1

11:45-12:05: Lunch 2 - 1st & 3rd (Flynn, Doshi, Roth, Kennedy)

12:05-12:25: Lunch Recess 2

12:10-12:30: Lunch 3 - 4th & 3rd (Lait, Peterson, Guthrie)

12:30-12:50: Lunch Recess 3

12:35-12:55: Lunch 4 - Kindergarten & 2nd

12:55-1:15: Lunch Recess 4

1:50-2:10: PM Recess - 4th, 5th, & Sci-Tech

2:10-2:30: PM Recess - 1st & 3rd

3:40: Dismissal (Wed: 1:30)