Staff Directory

Allen Anderson JrCustodian

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6241 phone
andersona2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Robert AnthonyElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

anthonyr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Annette ArataniOffice Professional - Elementary

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6288 phone
aratania@issaquah.wednet.edu

Madeline BaileyElementary Teacher - Third Grade

baileym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kylie BakerElementary Teacher - Second Grade

bakerk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy BemisElementary Teacher - First Grade

bemisa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan BissenElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

bissenm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Emily BoyerCustodian

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6241 phone
boyere@issaquah.wednet.edu

Karen BrierElementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

brierk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Claudia CancillaTechnology Specialist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6259 phone
cancillac@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kelsey CarlsonElementary Teacher – Dual Language – English 1st & 2nd Grade

carlsonk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Paula CaseyElementary Teacher - Third Grade

caseyp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Marinelly Chacon-CarrollHealth Room Specialist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6284 phone
carrollm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jessica ClancyParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
clancyj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brandon ClarkElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade Science Tech

clarkb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Linda ClarkFood Services - Baker

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6269 phone
clarkl3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Joan ClausenParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
clausenj3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sophia ClausenElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

clausens@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rosalie ClemensParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
clemensr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura CramerElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

cramerl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cassidy CuthillElementary Teacher - First Grade

cuthillc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Andrea DarcyElementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

darcya@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sandra DuvallElementary Teacher – Dual Language – Spanish 1st & 2nd Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6239 phone
duvalls2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Greg EddyTechnology Specialist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6259 phone
Maple Hills Elementary (425) 837-5111 phone
eddyg@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa EdwardsElementary Teacher – Dual Language – Kindergarten

edwardsl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Robert EmersonCustodian - Lead

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6241 phone
emersonr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Angela ErlitzElementary Teacher - Librarian

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6285 phone
Briarwood Elementary (425) 837-6285 phone
Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7994 phone
erlitza@issaquah.wednet.edu

Abigail FergusonElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

fergusona@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alicia FlynnElementary Teacher - Third Grade

flynna@issaquah.wednet.edu

Andrea FratesElementary Teacher - First Grade

fratesa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tanya FreemanParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
freemant@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura GacayanElementary Teacher - Title 1/LAP

GacayanL@issaquah.wednet.edu

Michelle GangiOccupational Therapist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6253 phone
Apollo Elementary (425) 837-7531 phone
gangim@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin GardnerElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

gardnere@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mathew HarrisBASC Site Coordinator

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
harrism@issaquah.wednet.edu

Linda HillAssistant to the Principal - Elementary

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6252 phone
hilll@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy HoellElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

hoella@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gina JacksonElementary Teacher - Physical Education

jacksong@issaquah.wednet.edu

Miranda JonesElementary Teacher - Second Grade

jonesm4@issaquah.wednet.edu

Renae KennedyElementary Teacher - Third Grade

kennedyr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin LangeBASC Assistant Site Coordinator

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
langee@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura LaVassarInstructional Coach

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6218 phone
lavassarl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kari LevinParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
levink@issaquah.wednet.edu

Colleen LoshElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

loshc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Devin MaccioElementary Teacher - Title 1/LAP

macciod@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brandon MatherElementary Teacher - Music

matherb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan McCarryElementary Teacher -First Grade

mccarrym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stacey MelchiorParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
melchiors@issaquah.wednet.edu

Candice MendozaNurse

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6278 phone
Gibson Ek High School (425) 837-6364 phone
mendozac@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ashley Munoz-KingParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
munozkinga@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jane MurphyParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
murphyj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Maria MurrayElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

murraym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Danielle NourigatElementary Teacher - First Grade

nourigatd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Donna OslinElementary Teacher - ELL

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6207 phone
oslind@issaquah.wednet.edu

Christy OtleyPrincipal

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6250 phone
otleyc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Bahia ParrishSchool Psychologist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6287 phone
Sunny Hills Elementary (425) 837-7410 phone
parrishb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Juthamard PehrsonParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
pehrsonj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laycie RaderAssistant Principal

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6296 phone
raderl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin RafuseElementary Teacher - Second Grade

rafusee@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathryn ReevesParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
reevesk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Diana RogersElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

rogersd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alexandria RothElementary Teacher - Third Grade

rotha@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nancy ShepherdCOTA

Clark Elementary (425) 837-7235 phone
Sunset Elementary (425) 837-5652 phone
Clark Elementary (425) 837-6253 phone
Cougar Ridge Elementary (425) 837-6411 phone
Sunset Elementary Monday none
Clark Elementary Tuesday none
Cougar Ridge Elementary Thursday and Friday none
Clark Elementary Friday none
shepherdn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lori ShimizuTOSA – Kindergarten

Administration Building (425) 837-7137 phone
Clark Elementary (425) 837-6238 phone
shimizul@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer SmithElementary Teacher - SAGE

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6249 phone
Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7396 phone
smithj2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan SodenElementary Teacher - Title 1/LAP

sodenm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shelby SpradlingElementary Teacher - Second Grade

spradlings@issaquah.wednet.edu

Trista SteeleSpeech Language Pathologist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6214 phone
steelet@issaquah.wednet.edu

Courtney TeddyElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade Science Tech

teddyc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah TrushinskyElementary Teacher - ELL

trushinskys@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gisela Varela RuizParaprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
varelag@issaquah.wednet.edu

Angeles VazinkhooBASC Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
vazinkhooa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cristina VovakesOffice Professional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6254 phone
vovakesc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Judith WoodsFood Services - Manager

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6269 phone
woodsj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie WrightPBSES Coach

wrights@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nicki WagemanMental Health Counselor

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6286 phone
wagemann@issaquah.wednet.edu