Staff Directory

Kathryn Afman - Elementary Teacher -Dual Language Kindergarten

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6222 phone
afmank@issaquah.wednet.edu

Melissa Alma - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator – Shark Club

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
almam@issaquah.wednet.edu

Allen Anderson Jr - Custodian

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6241 phone
andersona2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Robert Anthony - Elementary Teacher -Fifth Grade

anthonyr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Annette Aratani - Office Professional - Elementary

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6288 phone
aratania@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kylie Baker - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

bakerk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Elizabeth Bauer - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Shark Club

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
bauere@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy Bemis - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

bemisa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan Bissen - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

bissenm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Karen Brier - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

brierk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Deanna Buder - Elementary Teacher - ELL

buderd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Claudia Cancilla - Technology Specialist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6259 phone
cancillac@issaquah.wednet.edu

Marinelly Chacon-Carroll - Health Room Specialist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6284 phone
carrollm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jessica Clancy - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
clancyj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brandon Clark - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade Science Tech

clarkb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Linda Clark - Food Services Baker

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6269 phone
clarkl3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sophia Clausen - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

clausens@issaquah.wednet.edu

Debi Courage - Office Professional (EL)/Registrar

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6254 phone
couraged@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura Cramer - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

cramerl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin Crandall - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

crandalle@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cassidy Cuthill - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

cuthillc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathryn Dean - Elementary Teacher - Music

deank3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Janki Doshi - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

doshij@issaquah.wednet.edu

Abigail Ferguson - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

fergusona@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alicia Flynn - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6221 phone
flynna@issaquah.wednet.edu

Patricia Foryan - Assistant Principal

foryanp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Andrea Frates - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6266 phone
fratesa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tanya Freeman - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
freemant@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura Gacayan - Elementary Teacher - Title 1/LAP

GacayanL@issaquah.wednet.edu

Michelle Gangi - Occupational Therapist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6253 phone
Apollo Elementary (425) 837-7531 phone
gangim@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jourdon Greening - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

greeningj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tracy Guillen - Elementary Teacher - Librarian

guillent@issaquah.wednet.edu

Madeline Guthrie - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6237 phone
guthriem@issaquah.wednet.edu

Linda Hill - Assistant to the Principal - Elementary

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6252 phone
hilll@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy Hoell - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6263 phone
hoella@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brittany Hogan - Elementary Teacher - Physical Education

hoganb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Marilyn Ittes - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
ittesm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gina Jackson - Elementary Teacher - Physical Education

jacksong@issaquah.wednet.edu

Miranda Jones - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

jonesm4@issaquah.wednet.edu

Renae Kennedy - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

kennedyr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gillian Lait - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6230 phone
laitg@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kari Levin - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
levink@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rudy Lorber - School Psychologist

lorberr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Devin Maccio - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

macciod@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kylie Massey - Counselor/Student Support Coach

masseyk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mandy Mayclin - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6238 phone
mayclinm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carol McCaig - Elementary Teacher - ELL

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6279 phone
mccaigc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan McCarry - Elementary Teacher -First Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6291 phone
mccarrym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stacey Melchior - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
melchiors@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alexander Merritt - Assistant Principal

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6227 phone
merritta@issaquah.wednet.edu

John Morrow - Elementary Teacher - Music

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6295 phone
morrowj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Melissa Muller - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

mullerm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jane Murphy - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
murphyj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Maria Murray - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

murraym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Vidhu Nedungadi - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
nedungadiv@issaquah.wednet.edu

Danielle Nourigat - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

nourigatd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Leslie Oakes - District Nurse

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6278 phone
Gibson Ek High (425) 837-6364 phone
oakesl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Christy Otley - Principal

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6250 phone
otleyc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Juthamard Pehrson - BASC Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
pehrsonj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Claire Peterson - Elementary Teacher-Third Grade

petersonc3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alexis Premoe - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

premoea@issaquah.wednet.edu

Trisha Prout - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
proutt@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laycie Rader - Assistant Principal

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6296 phone
raderl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin Rafuse - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

rafusee@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kari Ramadorai - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6256 phone
ramadoraik@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathryn Reeves - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
reevesk@issaquah.wednet.edu

April Ricchio - Food Services Manager

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6269 phone
ricchioa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Holly Richardson - Elementary Teacher - Second

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6257 phone
richardsonh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Diana Rogers - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

hogand@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alexandria Roth - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

rotha@issaquah.wednet.edu

Leann Schumacher - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6290 phone
schumacherl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alexis Scordino - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6226 phone
scordinoa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Emily Serblin - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6233 phone
serbline@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nancy Shepherd - COTA

Clark Elementary (425) 837-7235 phone
Sunset Elementary (425) 837-5652 phone
Sunset Elementary Monday none
Clark Elementary Tuesday none
Sunny Hills Elementary Wednesday none
Cougar Ridge Elementary Thursday and Friday none
Clark Elementary Friday none
shepherdn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lori Shimizu - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6274 phone
shimizul@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tracy Silva - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6261 phone
silvat@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Smith - Elementary Teacher - SAGE

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6249 phone
Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7396 phone
smithj2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan Soden - Elementary Teacher - Title 1/LAP

sodenm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shelby Spradling - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6275 phone
spradlings@issaquah.wednet.edu

Trista Steele - Speech Language Pathologist

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6214 phone
Maple Hills Elementary (425) 837-5083 phone
steelet@issaquah.wednet.edu

Courtney Teddy - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade Science Tech

teddyc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stefani Terry - Elementary Teacher - Dual Language Kindergarten

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6222 phone
terrys@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie Tinker - Elementary Teacher - Title 1/LAP

tinkers@issaquah.wednet.edu

Wendy Tran - BASC Site Coordinator – Shark Club

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
tranw@issaquah.wednet.edu

Angeles Vazinkhoo - BASC Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
vazinkhooa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Heather Walker - BASC Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6223 phone
walkerh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julie Weiss - Paraprofessional

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6299 phone
weissj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Charles Winter - Elementary School Teacher - Fifth Grade

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6265 phone
winterc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jessica Wride - PBSES Coach

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6267 phone
wridej@issaquah.wednet.edu