Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Regular 9:15 AM - 3:40 PM
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 1:30 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kindergarten (AM), Regular 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Kindergarten (AM), Wednesday 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM

Bus Schedules

Regular 9:05 AM - 3:49 PM
Wednesday 9:05 AM - 1:39 PM
Early Release 9:05 AM - 11:54 AM

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Meet and Greet Students 9:05 am
Students Enter Building 9:10 am
School Begins 9:15 am
Recess – Grade: 3 10:30 am – 10:50 am
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 2 11:45 am – 12:25 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 3 11:55 am – 12:35 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 1 12:10 pm – 12:50 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 4 12:20 pm – 1:00 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: K 12:35 pm – 1:15 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 5 12:45 pm – 1:25 pm
Recess – Grade: 2 & 4 2:10 pm – 2:30 pm
Recess – Grade: 1 & 5 2:30 pm – 2:50 pm
Recess – Grade: K 2:50 pm – 3:10 pm
Dismissal 3:40 pm

Wednesday

Meet and Greet Students 9:05 am
Students Enter Building 9:10 am
School Begins 9:15 am
Recess – Grade: 3 10:30 am – 10:40 am
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 2 11:45 am – 12:25 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 3 11:55 am – 12:35 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 1 12:10 pm – 12:50 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 4 12:20 pm – 1:00 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: K 12:35 pm – 1:15 pm
Recess & Lunch – Grade: 5 12:45 pm – 1:25 pm
Wednesday Dismissal 1:30 pm