Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Regular 9:15 AM - 3:40 PM
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 1:30 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kindergarten (AM), Regular 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Kindergarten (AM), Wednesday 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Early Release 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM

Bus Schedules

Regular 9:05 AM - 3:49 PM
Wednesday 9:05 AM - 1:39 PM
Early Release 9:05 AM - 11:54 AM

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Meet and Greet Students 9:05 am
Students Enter Building 9:10 am
School Begins 9:15 am
Recess – Kindergarten 10:30 am – 10:45 am
Grade: 2
Recess 11:20 am – 11:35 am
Lunch 11:35 am – 11:55 am
Grade: 3 (Parks LRC II)
Recess 11:30 am – 11:45 am
Lunch 11:45 am – 12:05 pm
Grade: 1
Recess 11:45 am – 12:00 pm
Lunch 12:00 pm – 12:20 pm
Grade: 5
Recess 11:55 am – 12:10 pm
Lunch 12:10 pm – 12:30 pm
Grade: Kindergarten (Campbell LRC II)
Recess 12:10 pm – 12:25 pm
Lunch 12:25 pm – 12:45 pm
Grade: 4 (Parks LRC II)
Recess 12:20 pm – 12:35 pm
Lunch 12:35 pm – 12:55 pm
Recess – Grade: 3 2:00 pm – 2:15 pm
Recess – Grades: 1 & 5 2:15 pm – 2:30 pm
Recess – Grades: 2 & 4 2:45 pm – 3:00 pm
Dismissal 3:40 pm

Wednesday

Meet and Greet Students 9:05 am
Students Enter Building 9:10 am
School Begins 9:15 am
Recess – Kindergarten 10:30 am – 10:45 am
Grade: 2
Recess 11:20 am – 11:35 am
Lunch 11:35 am – 11:55 am
Grade: 3 (Parks LRC II)
Recess 11:30 am – 11:45 am
Lunch 11:45 am – 12:05 pm
Grade: 1
Recess 11:45 am – 12:00 pm
Lunch 12:00 pm – 12:20 pm
Grade: 5
Recess 11:55 am – 12:10 pm
Lunch 12:10 pm – 12:30 pm
Grade: Kindergarten (Campbell LRC II)
Recess 12:10 pm – 12:25 pm
Lunch 12:25 pm – 12:45 pm
Grade: 4 (Parks LRC II)
Recess 12:20 pm – 12:35 pm
Lunch 12:35 pm – 12:55 pm
Wednesday Dismissal 1:30 pm