Staff Directory

Debbie Alberts - Office Professional (EL)

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4026 phone
albertsd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Karissa Bachman - Elementary -Third Grade

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4065 phone
bachmank@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa Baer - Elementary Teacher - LAP

baerl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Belding - Elementary - Second Grade

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4089 phone
beldingj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Peter Besbeas - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4048 phone
besbeasp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gwendolyn Bieck - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

bieckg@issaquah.wednet.edu

Dixie Bradeen - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
bradeend@issaquah.wednet.edu

Heather Burdick - Elementary Teacher - SAGE

Briarwood Elementary (425) 837-4995 phone
Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4098 phone
burdickh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Arynne Bushnell - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

bushnella@issaquah.wednet.edu

Bhumika Chandarana - Occupational Therapist

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4079 phone
Sunny Hills Elementary (425) 837-7442 phone
chandaranab@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sally Cohn - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
cohns@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rebecca Colter - Elementary - Second Grade

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4087 phone
colterr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jane Cristallo - Assistant to the Principal - Elementary

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4028 phone
cristalloj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Danielle Cullen - District Nurse

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4042 phone
cullend@issaquah.wednet.edu

Patricia Cullip - Elementary Teacher - Special Education/ECE

cullipp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alexandra Dayton - Elementary - Third Grade

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4074 phone
daytona@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kenlee Ducoing - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

ducoingk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Angela Dutcher - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
dutchera@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie Eggers - Elementary Teacher - Overload PE

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4052 phone
eggerss1@issaquah.wednet.edu

Saras Eisenberg - Food Services Baker/Cashier

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4053 phone
eisenbergs@issaquah.wednet.edu

Miriam Espinosa Celis - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
espinosam@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lorraine Figone - BASC Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4067 phone
figonel@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mary Flett - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

flettm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sherri Gage - Elementary Teacher - Librarian

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4073 phone
Apollo Elementary phone
gages@issaquah.wednet.edu

Bhavneet Gandhoke - Early Childhood Education

gandhokeb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erica Garl - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

garle@issaquah.wednet.edu

Margery Gerrity - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

gerritym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tara Goodrich - Elementary - Kindergarten

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4045 phone
goodricht@issaquah.wednet.edu

Janine Greene - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

greenej@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alicia Gutierrez - BASC Site Coordinator - Eagle Club

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4092 phone
gutierreza@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie Hoffman - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

hoffmans@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kaitlin Howard - Elementary - Fifth Grade

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4075 phone
howardk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Robert Huss - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

hussr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cristina Jaramillo - School Psychologist

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4037 phone
jaramilloc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Meg Kaufman - Elementary Teacher - ELL

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4082 phone
kaufmanm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathy Keegan - Principal

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4027 phone
keegank@issaquah.wednet.edu

Justine Kim - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

kimj3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Noel Kropf - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
kropfn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Catherine Kruse - Elementary Teacher - Music

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4068 phone
krusec@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan Leonard - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

leonardm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sabrina Lindquist - Elementary Teacher - Librarian

lindquists@issaquah.wednet.edu

Parvin Lotfi - BASC Paraprofessional

Creekside Elementary (425) 837-5220 phone
Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4092 phone
lotfip@issaquah.wednet.edu

Katheryn Madden - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

maddenk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mercedes Mandich - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

mandichm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kelsey Miller - Speech Language Pathologist

millerk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Michelle Moon - Elementary Teacher - Instructional Coach

moonm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Teal Morse - PBSES Coach

morset@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amber Oakes - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator – Eagle Club

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4092 phone
oakesa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Linda Ogden - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

ogdenl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rachel ONeill - Elementary Teacher - Music

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4082 phone
oneillr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cynthia Park - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

Parkc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carol Paschal - Food Services Manager

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4053 phone
paschalc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Syona Pathak - Elementary - Second Grade

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4089 phone
pathaks2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laurene Perkins - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Eagle Club

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4092 phone
perkinsl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Natalie Ploetz - Elementary Teacher - PE

ploetzn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Raine Pushckor - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
pushckorr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Christine Quinn - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4034 phone
quinnc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Doris Ramirez - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
ramirezd2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shoshana Rosen - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

rosens@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mahua Roy - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
roym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Hilda Ruizroman - Paraprofessional

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4100 phone
ruizh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Craig Sakai - Technology Specialist

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4070 phone
sakaic@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brian Schenkman - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

schenkmanb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Samantha Schneider - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

simmonss@issaquah.wednet.edu

Elizabeth Scott-Winkler - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

scottwinklere@issaquah.wednet.edu

Pamela Shank-Kaufman - Elementary - First Grade

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4086 phone
shankkaufmanp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan Somnis - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

somnism@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy Valler - Custodian - Lead

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4041 phone
vallera@issaquah.wednet.edu

Christopher Valler - Custodian

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4041 phone
vallerc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Bethany White - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

whiteb2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Eve Winter - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

wintere@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Anne Yamamoto - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Discovery Elementary (425) 837-4088 phone
yamamotoj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Reyna Yamamoto - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

yamamotor@issaquah.wednet.edu