Roster

2018 Levy Development Committee Roster Issaquah School District

School Representatives      Apollo Elementary Marta Burnet
  Briarwood Elementary Lee Thacker
  Cascade Ridge Elementary Jackie Mueller
  Challenger Elementary  
  Clark Elementary Martin Buckley
  Cougar Ridge Elementary Jennifer Harrington
  Creekside Elementary Joseph Jun
  Discovery Elementary Sarah Manningsmith
  Endeavour Elementary Rory Mullen
  Grand Ridge Elementary Carrie Hipsher
  Issaquah Valley Elementary Jeff Jarrard
  Maple Hills Elementary George Metcalf
  Newcastle Elementary Amita Mathur
  Sunny Hills Elementary Fred Rundle
  Sunset Elementary Kim Clarke
  Beaver Lake Middle School  
  Issaquah Middle School Rachel Auffant
  Maywood Middle School Kimberly Montague
  Pacific Cascade Middle School      Andrew Pedersen
  Pine Lake Middle School Lori Riskin
  Gibson Ek Jonathan Koshar
  Issaquah High School Jonathan Grudin
  Liberty High School Dawn Peschek
  Skyline High School Alicia Veevaert  
     
School Principals Elementary Leslie Lederman
  Elementary Jane Harris
  Elementary Christy Otley
  Middle School Casey Stookey
  Middle School Michelle Caponigro
  Middle School Seth Adams
  High School Sena Camarata
  High School Carrie Reckling
  High School Doug Wolff
     
PTSA Council:   Laila Collins
Issaquah Schools Foundation     
  Dana Rundle
Certificated Staff Representative      
  Doug Jones
Classified Staff Representative
  Susie Kelly
Business Representatives
   
Retired/Senior Representatives
  John Gorow
Local Government Representative
   
Community-at-Large   Jody Mull 
    Don Burnett
    Damon Muller
    Aimee Iverson
Student Representatives
  Nick Croppi
    Chirasmita Kompella
    Blake Johnson
    Shriya Kurpad
Technical Committee (nonā€voting)  Chief of Finance & Operations Jake Kuper  
  Executive Director of Finance and Support Services     
Martin Turney
  Exec. Director of Communications L. Michelle
  Director of Capital Projects
Steve Crawford
  Director of Transportation
Gayle Morgan
  Director of IT Infrastructure
Kathy Cropp
  Director of Educational Technology
Diana Eggers
  Administrative Support
Lisa White
    Debbie Massaro