Staff Directory

Sally ArthurElementary Teacher - LAP

arthurs@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lynn BaconElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

baconl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kimberly BairParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
bairk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shandell BakerElementary - LRC I

bakers@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brooke BlowersElementary Teacher - ELL

blowersb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Diana BrownElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

brownd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Caroline Burton-MooreParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
burtonmoorec@issaquah.wednet.edu

Darlene CarpenterBASC Paraprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7338 phone
carpenterd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Gina CaultonElementary Teacher - Music

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7386 phone
Cascade Ridge Elementary (425) 837-5579 phone
caultong@issaquah.wednet.edu

Katharine CernaElementary Teacher - Third Grade

cernak@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tara ChurchFood Services Baker

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7362 phone
churcht@issaquah.wednet.edu

Holly ClevelandElementary Teacher - Second Grade

clevelandh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer ConantElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade (Merlin)

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7327 phone
conantj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Deborah DonohoeAssistant to the Principal - Elementary

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7352 phone
donohoed@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ashley DunnPBSES Coach

dunna@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rebecca EspinoElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

espinor@issaquah.wednet.edu

Leslee FranklandElementary Teacher - First Grade

franklandl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan FunesPrincipal

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7351 phone
funesm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Olivia GeorgeBASC Assistant Site Coordinator – Jaguar Club

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7338 phone
georgeo@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carrie GranadosElementary Teacher - Instructional Coach

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7320 phone
Sunny Hills Elementary (425) 837-7467 phone
granadosc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carrie HainesElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

hainesc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Karen HarmonDean of Students

harmonk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Deborah HaroutoonianElementary Teacher - Third Grade

haroutooniand@issaquah.wednet.edu

Hillary HarrisCounselor/Student Support Coach

harrish@issaquah.wednet.edu

Elizabeth (Lizzy) HerdaElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

herdae@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mekala IlanchelianParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
ilanchelianm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ashley JackmanBASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Jaguar Club

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7338 phone
jackmana@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathy JensenElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

jensenk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Patsi JohnsonParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
johnsonp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy KirschenmanElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

kirschenmana@issaquah.wednet.edu

Janine KotanOffice Professional (EL)

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7354 phone
kotanj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Agata KozielczykParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
kozielczyka@issaquah.wednet.edu

Barbara KraupieFood Services Manager

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7362 phone
kraupieb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Lasik-ThompsonElementary Teacher - Third Grade

lasikthompsonj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Judith LundeSchool Nurse

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7371 phone
lundej@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin MarshElementary Teacher - Physical Education

marshe@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alaina McDoleBASC Site Coordinator

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7338 phone
mcdolea@issaquah.wednet.edu

Emma McKennyElementary Teacher - First Grade

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7373 phone
mckennye@issaquah.wednet.edu

Melinda MohneyElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

mohneym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristen MoritaSpeech Language Pathologists

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7360 phone
moritak@issaquah.wednet.edu

Caryssa MurphyElementary Teacher - Music

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7387 phone
murphyc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Dorothy NakamuraElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

nakamurad@issaquah.wednet.edu

Anh Thu NgoElementary Teacher - Third Grade

ngot@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shawn ParkerElementary Teacher - First Grade

parkers@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erin PasleyElementary Teacher - Kindergarten

pasleye@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jasmine PearsonParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
pearsonj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Olive PuscedduParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
puscedduo@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kimberly RalphElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade - Merlin

ralphk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ivy RasquinhaHealth Room Specialist

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7370 phone
Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7385 phone
rasquinhai@issaquah.wednet.edu

Krista ReedElementary Teacher - First Grade

reedk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Meagan RhodesElementary Teacher - LAP/Librarian

rhodesm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer RoseParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
rosej@issaquah.wednet.edu

Khrisla Scanlan MulvanyElementary Teacher - Third Grade Merlin

mulvanyk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kerry ShallcrossSchool Psychologist

shallcrossk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alexis ShultsElementary Teacher - Second Grade

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7332 phone
shultsa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Salena SkogstadElementary Teacher - Physical Education

skogstads2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Leah SkoskyElementary Teacher - Librarian

skoskyl@issaquah.wednet.edu

James SmithCustodian

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7319 phone
smithj4@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer SmithElementary Teacher - SAGE

Clark Elementary (425) 837-6249 phone
Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7396 phone
smithj2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathleen StamolisParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
stamolisk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nathan StansellTechnology Specialist

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7399 phone
stanselln@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer SuarezBASC Paraprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7338 phone
suarezj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shirley TimsonElementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

timsons@issaquah.wednet.edu

Truong TranCustodian

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7319 phone
trant2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Maureen WalmsleyElementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

walmsleym@issaquah.wednet.edu

Courtney WaughOccupational Therapist

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7333 phone
Skyline High (425) 837-7745 phone
waughc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa WellsElementary Teacher - Second Grade

wellsl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amanda WhiteParaprofessional

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
whitea2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Katlyn WilsonElementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

wilsonk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tracy WypyszykOffice Professional/Paraprofessional-Elementary

Endeavour Elementary (425) 837-7350 phone
wypyszykt@issaquah.wednet.edu