Staff Directory

Maureen Bacon - Elementary Teacher -Third Grade

baconm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alice Badgley - Elementary Teacher - Music

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7941 phone
badgleya@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mandeep Bains - Elementary Teacher - ELL

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7967 phone
bainsm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Diane Bankson - Elementary Teacher - Physical Education

banksond@issaquah.wednet.edu

Molly Bankson - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

banksonm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kari Bartels - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

bartelsk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mridula Bhatia - Elementary Teacher - SAGE

Issaquah Valley Elementary (425) 837-6615 phone
Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7937 phone
bhatiam@issaquah.wednet.edu

Caitlin Blanchard - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

blanchardc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shelia Brendel - Paraprofessional

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7968 phone
brendels@issaquah.wednet.edu

Donna Burns - OT

Issaquah Valley Elementary (425) 837-6652 phone
Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7931 phone
Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5824 phone
burnsd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Natallie Buxton - Paraprofessional

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7968 phone
buxtonn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Madelyn (Maddie) Chapman - PBSES Coach

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7964 phone
chapmanm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kalyn Crickmore - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Grizzly Club

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7943 phone
crickmorek2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Thomas Damron - Custodian

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7939 phone
damront@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lindsey deHaan - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7971 phone
dehaanl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Pearl Doherty - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7952 phone
dohertyp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Bret Dunham - Elementary Teacher - Music

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7980 phone
dunhamb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Patricia Elmer - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7993 phone
elmerp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Judith Fernstrom - Counselor

fernstromj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kimberly Frost - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7978 phone
frostk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah Fulghum - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7950 phone
fulghums@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura Gabica - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7990 phone
gabical@issaquah.wednet.edu

Theresa Gekeler - Elementary Teacher - Librarian

gekelert@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kimberly Goodman - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7988 phone
goodmank@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kaylee Goree-Ndiaye - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

goreendiayek@issaquah.wednet.edu

Elizabeth Harnett - Paraprofessional

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7968 phone
harnette@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah Herman - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7963 phone
hermans@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cheyen Herseth - Elementary Teacher - ELL

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7967 phone
Cougar Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7280 phone
hersethc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Heather Hildebrant - Paraprofessional

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7968 phone
hildebranth@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathryn Hoehl - Elementary Teacher - First Grade (Lone Term Sub)

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7966 phone
hoehlk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Diana Hoffer - School Psychologist

Briarwood Elementary (425) 837-5039 phone
Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7932 phone
hofferd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Andy Hogle - Elementary Teacher - Physical Education

hoglea@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Houghton - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

houghtonj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tara Johnson - Paraprofessional

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7968 phone
johnsont4@issaquah.wednet.edu

Samora Jones - Elementary Teacher - Title 1/LAP

joness@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ari Kalmus - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7989 phone
kalmusa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura Kamau - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7991 phone
kamaul@issaquah.wednet.edu

Allison King - Elementary Teacher - Instructional Coach

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7986 phone
Creekside Elementary (425) 837-5244 phone
kinga@issaquah.wednet.edu

Denise Luci - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7946 phone
lucid@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erika Magnussen - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

magnussene@issaquah.wednet.edu

Emily Melograna - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

melogranae@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brooke Moore - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7954 phone
mooreb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sonja Mullings - BASC Site Coordinator - Grizzly Club

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7943 phone
mullingss@issaquah.wednet.edu

Melissa Nixon - Elementary - Fifth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7961 phone
nixonm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tammy Nourigat - Health Room Specialist/Paraprofessional

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7973 phone
nourigatt@issaquah.wednet.edu

James Over - Paraprofessional

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7968 phone
overj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sanjana Pathak - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

pathaks@issaquah.wednet.edu

Holly Polak - Elementary - Second Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7944 phone
polakh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jill Ravenscraft - Principal

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7926 phone
ravenscraftj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Megan Reiser - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

reiserm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Patricia Rillos - BASC Paraprofessional

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7943 phone
rillosp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Munazza Rizvi - Office Professional (EL)

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7969 phone
rizvim@issaquah.wednet.edu

Chris Ross - Office Professional - Elementary

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7928 phone
rossc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rachel Russell - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7959 phone
russellr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Stephanie Schmidt - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7987 phone
schmidts@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Sehlin - Assistant Principal

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7942 phone
sehlinj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nancy Sellars - Speech Language Pathologist

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7933 phone
Sunny Hills Elementary (425) 837-7407 phone
Grand Ridge Elementary Tuesday, Friday, and two Wednesdays a month none
Sunny Hills Elementary Monday, Thursday, and two Wednesdays a month none
sellarsn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Natasha Sherwood - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Grizzly Club

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7943 phone
sherwoodn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jeanna Simon-Alcine - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7951 phone
simonalcinej@issaquah.wednet.edu

Trisha Snyder - Elementary Teacher - Librarian

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7994 phone
Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5825 phone
snydert@issaquah.wednet.edu

Andrea Springer - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7948 phone
springera@issaquah.wednet.edu

Leah Stettler-Schug - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7970 phone
stettlerschugl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Barb Terasaki - Elementary Teacher - Title 1/LAP

terasakib@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cyndi Thompson - Assistant to the Principal - Elementary

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7927 phone
thompsonc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sarah Trushinsky - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

trushinskys@issaquah.wednet.edu

David Turner - Lead Custodian

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7939 phone
turnerd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Melisa Van Nus - Food Services Baker

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7972 phone
vannusm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristin Walerius - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

waleriusk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Keri Webber - School Nurse

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7925 phone
webberk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Scott Willbrandt - Technology Specialist

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7938 phone
willbrandts@issaquah.wednet.edu

Susan Womack - Food Services Manager

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7972 phone
womacks@issaquah.wednet.edu

Katlin Wright - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7960 phone
wrightk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Priscilla Yost - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7953 phone
yostp@issaquah.wednet.edu