Staff Directory

Connie Ahrens - Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5819 phone
ahrensc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tammy Anderson - Assistant to the Principal

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5803 phone
andersont@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cathy Andrews - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5839 phone
andrewsc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Heidi Ashraf - Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5819 phone
ashrafh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rita Berg - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

bergr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura Berry - Elementary Teacher-Librarian

berryl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jill Binks - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

binksj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Marie Birve - Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5819 phone
birvem@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristina Blackburn - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

blackburnk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Will Bland - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

blandw@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathy Brumley - Elementary Teacher - Physical Education

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5812 phone
brumleyk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jessica Burnham - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5840 phone
burnhamj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Donna Burns - Occupational Therapist

Issaquah Valley Elementary (425) 837-6652 phone
Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7931 phone
Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5824 phone
burnsd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rebecca Butler - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5862 phone
butlerr2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristin Cakarnis - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

cakarnisk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Connie Chong - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5878 phone
chongc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa Cormier - Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5819 phone
cormierl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shaun Cornwall - Dean of Students

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5843 phone
cornwalls@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kellie Crawford - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

crawfordk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Edith Delgado - Elementary Teacher - ELL

delgadoe@issaquah.wednet.edu

Luisa Delos Reyes - BASC Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5857 phone
delosreyesl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cim Dew - Instructional Coach

Sunset Elementary (425) 837-5669 phone
Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5669 phone
dewc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Bev Doellefeld - Food Services Manager

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5822 phone
doellefelb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shay Dortch - School Psychologist

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5814 phone
Cougar Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7252 phone
dortchs@issaquah.wednet.edu

Katie Eisele - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5860 phone
eiselek2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristi Eisele - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

eiselek@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jacquelyn Ells - Elementary Teacher - Music

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5820 phone
ellsj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laurissa Engelhardt - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5834 phone
engelhardtl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sandra Genereaux - Elementary Teacher -Second Grade

genereauxs@issaquah.wednet.edu

Pamela Gibson - District Nurse

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5808 phone
gibsonp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Angela Graff - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5848 phone
graffa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa Guderjohn - Speech Language Pathologist

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5861 phone
Newcastle Elementary Monday and Tuesday none
guderjohnl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Joni Hamasaki - BASC Site Coordinator - Lion Club

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5857 phone
hamasakij@issaquah.wednet.edu

Madison Herr - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

herrm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Erica Hodges - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5831 phone
hodgese@issaquah.wednet.edu

Priscilla Hooke - Elementary Teacher - LAP

hookep@issaquah.wednet.edu

Daniel Howard - Technology Specialist

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5853 phone
howardd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julie Howard - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

howardj@issaquah.wednet.edu

April Jasman - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

jasmana@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tonya Johnson - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

johnsont3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Emily Kallevig - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

kallevige@issaquah.wednet.edu

Taylor Kassuba - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5830 phone
kassubat@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julie King - Elementary Teacher - Second Grade

kingj3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Janet Ko - Office Professional – Elementary

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5816 phone
koj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura Korsgaard - BASC Site Coordinator - Lion Club

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5857 phone
korsgaardl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nami Kusunose - PBSES Coach

kusunosen@issaquah.wednet.edu

Robyn Lundberg - Elementary Teacher - Third Grade

lundbergr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cathy Martin - Health Room Specialist

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5809 phone
martinc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jennifer Martin - Elementary Teacher - Music

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5858 phone
Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5874 phone
martinj2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carlisa McCauley - BASC Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5857 phone
mccauleyc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rylee McCrory - Elementary Teacher -Third Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5851 phone
mccroryr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cameron McCulloch - Elementary Teacher - SAGE

Maple Hills Elementary (425) 837-5088 phone
Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5847 phone
mccullochc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shannon McNeil - Custodian

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5813 phone
mcneils@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alissa Miller - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5838 phone
millera3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Seth Miller - Elementary Teacher - Physical Education

millers@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy Mudrovich - Elementary Teacher - Special Education LRC I

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5856 phone
mudrovicha@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kailey Mutter - Counselor

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5817 phone
mutterk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Karen Nelson - Elementary Teacher - ELL

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5823 phone
nelsonk3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kathy Noblat - Elementary Teacher - Kindergarten

noblatk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mona Pang - Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5819 phone
pangm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rebecca Posten - Elementary Teacher - Third grade

postenr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ana Maria Roata - BASC Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5857 phone
roataa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Susana Santiago Bernal - Custodian

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5813 phone
santiagos@issaquah.wednet.edu

Barbara Seegmiller - Custodian

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5813 phone
seegmillerb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kinue Shintani - Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5819 phone
shintanik@issaquah.wednet.edu

Trisha Snyder - Elementary Teacher - Librarian

Grand Ridge Elementary (425) 837-7994 phone
Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5825 phone
snydert@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristen Thomas - Elementary Teacher - First Grade

thomask@issaquah.wednet.edu

Richard Truong - BASC Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5857 phone
truongr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Terry Vanpelt - Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5819 phone
vanpeltt@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nikki Wiebe - Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5819 phone
wieben@issaquah.wednet.edu

Katie Wilhelm - Elementary Teacher - Fifth Grade

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5806 phone
wilhelmk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Keaten Winegar - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Lion Club

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5857 phone
winegark@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amanda Wood - BASC Paraprofessional

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5857 phone
wooda@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tod Wood - Principal

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5801 phone
woodt@issaquah.wednet.edu

Raegan Young - Elementary Teacher - Fourth Grade

youngr3@issaquah.wednet.edu

Johanna Zambrano - Food Services -Baker

Newcastle Elementary (425) 837-5822 phone
zambranoj@issaquah.wednet.edu